<body text="white"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4012198\x26blogName\x3dHernan\x27s+Blog+of+Hate!\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hatemachine.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hatemachine.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d432510913833269451', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>





(:E cries at...


Hernan's Blog of Hate!

[ Saturday, March 22, 2003 ]

 

Have a Cigar (ex-This one has no moral at all. Or does it?)

Well I've been to some rock place at 73 st with 13! (just between 15 and 11), watching some Pink Floyd tribute band. The band (as any colombian) sucked, the voice reminded me of "que nos pasa? que nos pasa? (hahah pink floyd with the voice of "que nos pasa"!), the shit is, my producer (pyngwi) says "hey look, feign it, dont look, but behind us are the popstars.." ahhah, I did it, and there they were, Natalia (the dancer, the singer, the one and only popstar in that stupid group) and the fat, big "blues" one. heheh, that big one even pointed at me, while singing, in the heat of the night... (I like to feel watched, who doesnt? :) ) (...) cheap site (really big Heineken for $7000, big believe, I want to buy some!!), cheap people, bah, cheap band, so musicians.. uhm!.


(...) One Pink Floyd song for the record:

Come in here, dear boy have a cigar. You're gonna go far, fly high.
You're never gonna die, you're gonna make it if you try, they're gonna love you.
Well I've always had a deep respect, and I mean that most sincerely.
The band is just fantastic, that is really what I think. Oh by the way which one's Pink?
And did we tell you the name of the game, boy, we call it Riding the Gravy Train.

We're just knocked out. We heard about the sell out. You gotta get an album out.
You own it to the people. We're so happy we can hardly count.
Everybody else is just green, have you seen the chart?
Its a helluva start, it could be made into a monster if we all pull together as a team.
And did we tell you the name of the game, boy, we call it Riding the Gravy Train.




(Originally from Pink Floyd's Classic Album "Wish You Were Here" (1975) )


Now that I think of it, If I were Natalia, home alone in a popstar house full of hearts and girlie stuff, damn I'd have fucked the shit out of Carolinita. :P


(...) (You know? Michael's Jackson doesnt believe he'll die. He just cant! Naive.)


Fuck you all, I hate society heheheh, (mnah I love it, food for the Gods...)


Hernancito. :P

Hernán [3:19 AM] -


the hatemachine,
according to svigle